Competition Standings


Omnium Competition ( 09/07/2019 )






















Senior Men














Name Time Date Segment Points Value

1 Wayne Lloyd 00:50:06 24/04/2019 Brean and Burnham TT 20

2 Ben Egryn Nicholas 00:52:00 03/07/2019 Brean and Burnham TT 19

3 Dan Parker 01:02:47 08/05/2019 Brean and Burnham TT 18









1 Ben Egryn Nicholas 00:02:18 18/04/2019 Accomodation Road 20

2 Wayne Lloyd 00:02:20 28/04/2019 Accomodation Road 19

3 Jeremy Chappell 00:02:35 16/06/2019 Accomodation Road 18

4 Adam Baker 00:02:38 24/06/2019 Accomodation Road 17

5 Russell Maidment 00:02:44 03/07/2019 Accomodation Road 16

6 Stuart Banks 00:03:16 03/07/2019 Accomodation Road 15

7 Dan Parker 00:03:31 13/04/2019 Accomodation Road 14


















Wayne Lloyd 00:11:35 28/04/2019 Cheddar Gorge 20


Ben Egryn Nicholas 00:12:15 23/05/2019 Cheddar Gorge 19


Russell Maidment 00:15:20 09/06/2019 Cheddar Gorge 18


Adam Baker 00:16:42 26/06/2019 Cheddar Gorge 17


Stuart Banks 00:17:54 17/04/2019 Cheddar Gorge 16










Senior Men Overall














Name Total Points





Wayne Lloyd 59





Ben Egryn Nicholas 58





Dan Parker 47





Russell Maidment 34





Adam Baker 34





Stuart Banks 31





Jeremy Chappell 18





























Veteran Men














Name Time Date Segment Points Value


Dave Harmer 00:02:25 12/05/2019 Accomodation Road 20


David Price 00:02:29 09/06/2019 Accomodation Road 19


Duncan Robertson 00:02:44 13/04/2019 Accomodation Road 18


Steve Barnes 00:02:56 07/07/2019 Accomodation Road 17










Dave Harmer 01:02:47 08/05/19 Brean and Burnham TT 20


Steve Barnes 01:04:54 26/04/19 Brean and Burnham TT 19










Dave Harmer 00:12:45 17/04/2019 Cheddar Gorge 20


Duncan Robertson 00:13:40 17/04/2019 Cheddar Gorge 19


David Price 00:15:17 09/06/2019 Cheddar Gorge 18










Veteran Men Overall














Name Total Points





Dave Harmer 60





Duncan Robertson 37





David Price 37





Steve Barnes 36





















Senior Women






( no enteries yet )














Veteran Women














Name Time Date Segment Points Value


Donna Pyett 00:03:01 07/07/2019 Accomodation Road 20


Michelle Putnam 00:03:24 03/07/2019 Accomodation Road 19










Donna Pyett 01:04:52 26/04/19 Brean and Burnham TT 20


















Veteran Women Overall














Name Total Points





Donna Pyett 40





Michelle Putnam 19





















Handicap Competition ( 09/07/2019 )






















Name Time Handicap Handicap Time Date Competition Points

Adam Baker 00:02:38 00:00:30 00:02:08 24/06/2019 OMF 20

Ben Egryn Nicholas 00:02:18 00:00:08 00:02:10 18/04/2019 OMF 19

Russell Maidment 00:02:44 00:00:33 00:02:11 03/07/2019 OMF 18

David Price 00:02:29 00:00:18 00:02:11 09/06/2019 OMF 17

Wayne Lloyd 00:02:20 00:00:00 00:02:20 28/04/2019 OMF 16

Dave Harmer 00:02:25 00:00:00 00:02:25 12/05/2019 OMF 15

Jeremy Chappell 00:02:35 00:00:04 00:02:31 16/06/2019 OMF 14

Steve Barnes 00:02:56 00:00:24 00:02:32 07/07/2019 OMF 13

Donna Pyett 00:03:01 00:00:28 00:02:33 07/07/2019 OMF 12

Duncan Robertson 00:02:44 00:00:07 00:02:37 13/04/2019 OMF 11

Stuart Banks 00:03:16 00:00:32 00:02:44 03/07/2019 OMF 10

Michelle Putnam 00:03:24 00:00:31 00:02:53 03/07/2019 OMF 9

Dan Parker 00:03:31 00:00:19 00:03:12 13/04/2019 OMF 8

















Russell Maidment 00:03:06 00:00:46 00:02:20 03/07/2019 BKN 20

Adam Baker 00:03:48 00:01:27 00:02:21 03/07/2019 BKN 19

Wayne Lloyd 00:02:39 00:00:00 00:02:39 03/07/2019 BKN 18

Ben Egryn Nicholas 00:02:51 00:00:00 00:02:51 27/06/2019 BKN 17

Stuart Banks 00:04:31 00:01:38 00:02:53 03/07/2019 BKN 16

Duncan Robertson 00:03:19 00:00:17 00:03:02 03/07/2019 BKN 15

Michelle Putnam 00:04:46 00:01:40 00:03:06 03/07/2019 BKN 14

Jeremy Chappell 00:03:24 00:00:11 00:03:13 10/04/2019 BKN 13

Donna Pyett 00:04:46 00:00:57 00:03:49 03/07/2019 BKN 12

Dan Parker 00:04:42 00:00:46 00:03:56 17/04/2019 BKN 11

Dave Harmer 00:04:02 00:00:00 00:04:02 10/04/2019 BKN 10

















Russell Maidment 00:08:51 00:03:03 00:05:48 21/06/2019 G2G 20

Ben Egryn Nicholas 00:07:12 00:01:11 00:06:01 18/04/2019 G2G 19

Jeremy Chappell 00:06:51 00:00:13 00:06:38 22/04/2019 G2G 18

Duncan Robertson 00:08:36 00:01:17 00:07:19 24/04/2019 G2G 17

Dave Harmer 00:07:39 00:00:01 00:07:38 24/04/2019 G2G 16

Dan Parker 00:12:15 00:03:32 00:08:43 22/04/2019 G2G 15

























Handicap Comp Overall














Name Total Points





Russell Maidment 58





Ben Egryn Nicholas 55





Jeremy Chappell 45





Duncan Robertson 43





Dave Harmer 41





Adam Baker 39





Dan Parker 34





Wayne Lloyd 34





Stuart Banks 26





Donna Pyett 24





Michelle Putnam 23





David Price 17





Steve Barnes 13













10 Mile TT – Clevedon (07/07/2019)














Name Time Date




Dave Harmer 00:25:12 02/07/19




















Point Competition ( 07/07/2019 )














Rider Total Points




1 Duncan Robertson 865




2 Dave Harmer 848




3 Wayne Lloyd 626




4 Jonathan McMillan 624




5 Jeremy Chappell 514




6 Katie MacKinnon 508




7 Chrissy Attenborough 408




8 Greg Banks 377




9 Daniel Rassekh 361




10 Russell Maidment 347




11 Ben Egryn Nicholas 346




12 Martin Barnes 327




13 andrew dibble 317




14 Andrew Philpots 315




15 David Price 313




16 Phil Burridge 293




17 Tom Sizer 289




18 Lee Hunt 287




19 Jason Carratt 257




20 Mike Gallivan 208




21 Stuart Banks 196




22 Dan Parker 187




23 Donna Pyett 182




24 Philip Parkes 170




25 Mark Lees 165




26 Adam Baker 164




27 Robert Heathcote 157




28 Carl McCreddin 142




29 Pete Gillespie 117




30 Aaron Luker 104




31 Sue Robertson 69




32 andy whitchurch 53




33 Stephen Barnes 44




34 Michael Dix 36




35 Michelle Putnam 36




36 stephen palmer 26




37 Mark Hutchison 17




38 Andrew Milne 12




39 Liam Warren 3